Round 1 – 23rd October 2021
|
|
SCHOOLS CUP 2021/222
ALL AGE GROUPS
2021/22 MATCH RESULTS
FILL IN RESULTS FORM
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Semi-Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
Easington Academy | ||||
September 21, 2021 Easington Academy 4:28 pm Macmillan Academy | ||||
Easington Academy | ||||
October 13, 2021 Easington Academy 8:56 am Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Macmillan Academy | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | November 18, 2021 Queen Ethelburgas 8:39 pm Gateways | |||
September 21, 2021 Queen Ethelburgas 20-0 Ripon Grammar School | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Ripon Grammar School | ||||
Gateways | ||||
Wolfreton School & Sixth Form College | December 1, 2021 Gateways 42-35 Stonyhurst College | |||
September 21, 2021 Wolfreton School & Sixth Form College 22-19 Queen Margaret’s School | ||||
Wolfreton School & Sixth Form College | ||||
October 25, 2021 Wolfreton School & Sixth Form College 41-10 Gateways | ||||
Queen Margaret’s School | ||||
Gateways | ||||
Wakefield Girls’ High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Wakefield Girls’ High School 28-37 Gateways | ||||
Gateways | ||||
Gateways | ||||
Gateways | ||||
St Mary’s College, Kingston upon Hull | January 19, 2022 Gateways 31-32 Headington School, Oxford | |||
September 21, 2021 St Mary’s College, Kingston upon Hull 4:28 pm Ackworth School | ||||
St Mary’s College, Kingston upon Hull | ||||
November 2, 2021 St Mary’s College, Kingston upon Hull 12:38 pm Stonyhurst College | ||||
Ackworth School | ||||
Stonyhurst College | ||||
Stonyhurst College | November 15, 2021 Stonyhurst College 33-38 The Grange School, Hartford | |||
September 21, 2021 Stonyhurst College 20-0 AKS Lytham | ||||
Stonyhurst College | ||||
AKS Lytham | ||||
Stonyhurst College | ||||
Scarisbrick Hall if they lose | ||||
September 21, 2021 Scarisbrick Hall if they lose 4:28 pm The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
October 5, 2021 The Grange School, Hartford 17-40 Birkenhead School | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
Birkenhead School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Birkenhead School 25-12 Wellington School, Altrincham | ||||
Birkenhead School | ||||
Wellington School, Altrincham | ||||
Stockport Grammar School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Stockport Grammar School 4:28 pm TBC | ||||
Stockport Grammar School | ||||
November 15, 2021 Stockport Grammar School 4:54 pm Great Sankey | ||||
TBC | ||||
Stockport Grammar School | ||||
BYE | December 1, 2021 Stockport Grammar School 30-39 Nottingham Girl’s High School | |||
September 21, 2021 BYE 4:28 pm Great Sankey School | ||||
Great Sankey | ||||
Great Sankey School | ||||
Stockport Grammar School | ||||
Somercotes Academy | January 3, 2022 Stockport Grammar School 21-28 Headington School, Oxford | |||
September 21, 2021 Somercotes Academy 4:28 pm BYE | ||||
Somercotes Academy | ||||
November 15, 2021 Somercotes Academy 51-27 Nottingham Girl’s High School | ||||
BYE | ||||
Nottingham Girl’s High School | ||||
Nottingham Girl’s High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Nottingham Girl’s High School 4:28 pm St George’s Academy | ||||
Nottingham Girl’s High School | ||||
St George’s Academy | ||||
Headington School, Oxford | ||||
Rugby School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Rugby School 4:28 pm Princethorpe College | ||||
Princethorpe College | ||||
October 13, 2021 Princethorpe College 30-20 Farmor’s School | ||||
Princethorpe College | ||||
Farmor’s School | ||||
Farmor’s School | December 3, 2021 Farmor’s School 11-13 Headington School, Oxford | |||
September 21, 2021 Farmor’s School 30 Priory Community School | ||||
Farmor’s School | ||||
Priory Community School | ||||
Headington School, Oxford | ||||
St Bartholomew`s School | ||||
September 21, 2021 St Bartholomew`s School 14-26 Headington School, Oxford | ||||
Headington School, Oxford | ||||
October 14, 2021 Headington School, Oxford 17-37 The Willink School | ||||
Headington School, Oxford | ||||
Headington School, Oxford | ||||
Chesham Grammar School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Chesham Grammar School 30-34 The Willink School | ||||
The Willink School | ||||
The Willink School |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Final |
---|---|---|---|---|
St Joseph’s College, Ipswich | ||||
September 21, 2021 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 20-0 Hinchingbrooke School | ||||
St Joseph’s College, Ipswich | ||||
October 16, 2021 St Joseph’s College, Ipswich 14-61 Redbourne Upper School | ||||
Hinchingbrooke School | ||||
Redbourne Upper School | ||||
Redbourne Upper School | November 15, 2021 Redbourne Upper School 28-34 Walthamstow Hall | |||
September 21, 2021 Redbourne Upper School 58-11 Lutterworth | ||||
Redbourne Upper School | ||||
Lutterworth | ||||
Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Samuel Whitbread Academy | January 10, 2022 Walthamstow Hall 44-24 Sydenham High School | |||
September 21, 2021 Samuel Whitbread Academy 4:36 pm Haileybury | ||||
Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
October 15, 2021 Samuel Whitbread Academy 14-51 Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Haileybury | ||||
Walthamstow Hall | ||||
The Charter School | ||||
September 21, 2021 The Charter School 3-54 Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Walthamstow Hall | ||||
Sydenham High School or St Paul’s Academy | February 22, 2022 Walthamstow Hall 31-38 Roedean | |||
September 21, 2021 Sydenham High School or St Paul’s Academy 4:36 pm Brentwood School | ||||
Sydenham High School | ||||
October 20, 2021 Sydenham High School 30-16 Royal Alexandra and Albert School | ||||
Brentwood School | ||||
Sydenham School | ||||
Wallington High School for Girls | January 19, 2022 Sydenham School 39-14 St Benedict’s School (Ealing) | |||
September 21, 2021 Wallington High School for Girls 8-32 Royal Alexandra and Albert School | ||||
Royal Alexandra and Albert School | ||||
Royal Alexandra and Albert School | ||||
Sydenham High School | ||||
St Benedict’s School (Ealing) | ||||
September 21, 2021 St Benedict’s School (Ealing) 4:36 pm BYE | ||||
St Benedict’s School (Ealing) | ||||
November 15, 2021 St Benedict’s School (Ealing) 17-7 Kingsdale Foundation School | ||||
BYE | ||||
St Benedict’s School (Ealing) | ||||
Kingsdale Foundation School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Kingsdale Foundation School 4:36 pm Highgate School | ||||
Kingsdale Foundation School | ||||
Highgate School | ||||
BYE | ||||
September 21, 2021 BYE 4:36 pm Christ’s School | ||||
Christ’s School | ||||
November 15, 2021 Christ’s School 11-61 STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL | ||||
Christ’s School | ||||
STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL | ||||
STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL | January 19, 2022 STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL 33-18 Tormead School – Guildford | |||
September 21, 2021 STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL 85-4 Wycombe High School | ||||
STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL | ||||
Wycombe High School | ||||
STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL | ||||
JFS | January 14, 2022 STREATHAM & CLAPHAM HIGH SCHOOL 33-26 Roedean | |||
September 21, 2021 JFS 19-12 Windsor Girls’ School | ||||
JFS | ||||
November 29, 2021 JFS 11-43 Tormead School – Guildford | ||||
Windsor Girls’ School | ||||
Tormead School – Guildford | ||||
New Line Learning Academy | ||||
September 21, 2021 New Line Learning Academy 4:36 pm Tormead School, Guildford | ||||
Tormead School – Guildford | ||||
Tormead School, Guildford | ||||
Roedean | ||||
Manor House School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Manor House School 18-23 Prior’s Field School | ||||
Prior’s Field | ||||
September 30, 2021 Prior’s Field 55-28 Roedean | ||||
Prior’s Field School | ||||
Roedean | ||||
Roedean | November 23, 2021 Roedean 11:01 am The Mountbatten School | |||
September 21, 2021 Roedean 53-0 Chichester High School | ||||
Roedean | ||||
Chichester High School | ||||
Roedean | ||||
The Mountbatten School | ||||
September 21, 2021 The Mountbatten School 4:36 pm Churston Ferrers Grammar School | ||||
The Mountbatten School | ||||
January 10, 2022 The Mountbatten School 12:37 pm Tiverton High School | ||||
Churston Ferrers Grammar School | ||||
The Mountbatten School | ||||
Tiverton High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Tiverton High School 4:36 pm St Ives School | ||||
Tiverton High School | ||||
St Ives School |