Round 1 – 23rd October 2021
|
|
SCHOOLS CUP 2021/222
ALL AGE GROUPS
2021/22 MATCH RESULTS
FILL IN RESULTS FORM
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|
RGS Newcastle | ||||
September 21, 2021 RGS Newcastle 9:33 pm Macmillan Academy | ||||
RGS Newcastle | ||||
November 5, 2021 RGS Newcastle 10:38 am Whitburn Church of England Academy | ||||
Macmillan Academy | ||||
Whitburn Church of England Academy | ||||
Whitburn Church of England Academy | December 9, 2021 Whitburn Church of England Academy 40-27 Queen Ethelburgas | |||
Whitburn Church of England Academy vs BYE | ||||
Whitburn Church of England Academy | ||||
BYE | ||||
Whitburn Church of England Academy | ||||
Ripon Grammar School | January 26, 2022 Whitburn Church of England Academy 34-32 Oldham Hulme Grammar School | |||
September 21, 2021 Ripon Grammar School 9:33 pm Bootham School | ||||
Ripon Grammar School | ||||
November 2, 2021 Ripon Grammar School 56-26 Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Bootham School | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
South Hunsley School | ||||
September 21, 2021 South Hunsley School 22-41 Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Queen Ethelburgas | ||||
Whitburn Church of England Academy | ||||
Wakefield Girls’ High School | February 9, 2022 Whitburn Church of England Academy 44-40 Oxford High School | |||
September 21, 2021 Wakefield Girls’ High School 52-3 Penistone Grammar School | ||||
Wakefield Girls’ High School | ||||
October 15, 2021 Wakefield Girls’ High School 41-8 Easington Academy | ||||
Penistone Grammar School | ||||
Wakefield Girls’ High School | ||||
Easington Academy | December 14, 2021 Wakefield Girls’ High School 29-40 Oldham Hulme Grammar School | |||
September 21, 2021 Easington Academy 9:33 pm BYE | ||||
Easington Academy | ||||
BYE | ||||
Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
St Mary’s College, Liverpool | ||||
September 21, 2021 St Mary’s College, Liverpool 2-37 Great Sankey | ||||
Great Sankey | ||||
October 12, 2021 Great Sankey 9:06 am Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
Great Sankey | ||||
Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
Bridgewater High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Bridgewater High School 24-30 Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
Oldham Hulme Grammar School | ||||
Lymm High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Lymm High School 9:33 pm Great Sankey School | ||||
Lymm High School | ||||
September 28, 2021 Lymm High School 28-49 Withington Girls School | ||||
Great Sankey School | ||||
Withington Girls School | ||||
Withington Girls School | October 7, 2021 Withington Girls School 9:20 am The Grange School, Hartford | |||
Withington Girls School vs Hazel Grove High School | ||||
Withington Girls School | ||||
Hazel Grove High School | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
Tytherington | January 12, 2022 The Grange School, Hartford 42-43 Oxford High School | |||
Tytherington vs The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
November 3, 2021 The Grange School, Hartford 39-50 Alderley Edge School for Girls | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
The Grange School, Hartford | ||||
Madeley School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Madeley School 4-67 Alderley Edge School for Girls | ||||
Alderley Edge School for Girls | ||||
Alderley Edge School for Girls | ||||
Oxford High School | ||||
St George’s Academy | ||||
September 21, 2021 St George’s Academy 9:33 pm Kesteven and Sleaford High School | ||||
Kesteven and Sleaford High School | ||||
October 15, 2021 Kesteven and Sleaford High School 8:59 am Rugby School | ||||
Kesteven and Sleaford High School | ||||
Rugby School | ||||
Gospel Oak (formally RSA Academy) | November 26, 2021 Rugby School 26-32 Oxford High School | |||
September 21, 2021 Gospel Oak (formally RSA Academy) 0-20 Rugby School | ||||
Rugby School | ||||
Rugby School | ||||
Oxford High School | ||||
King Edwards VI High School For Girls | ||||
September 21, 2021 King Edwards VI High School For Girls 25-23 Princethorpe College | ||||
King Edwards VI High School For Girls | ||||
November 4, 2021 King Edwards VI High School For Girls 440-14 Oxford High School | ||||
Princethorpe College | ||||
Oxford High School | ||||
Highworth Warneford School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Highworth Warneford School 9:33 pm Oxford High School | ||||
Oxford High School | ||||
Oxford High School |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Quarter-Finals | Semi-Finals |
---|---|---|---|---|
Norwich High School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Norwich High School 28 Redborne Upper School | ||||
Redborne Upper School | ||||
November 3, 2021 Redborne Upper School 26-18 Sandringham | ||||
Redborne Upper School | ||||
Sandringham | ||||
Sandringham | December 3, 2021 Sandringham 31-57 Samuel Whitbread Academy | |||
September 21, 2021 Sandringham 61-16 Hinchingbrooke School | ||||
Sandringham | ||||
Hinchingbrooke School | ||||
Sandringham | ||||
St Benedict’s School (Ealing) | December 14, 2021 Sandringham 42-44 James Allen Girls School | |||
September 21, 2021 St Benedict’s School (Ealing) 9:37 pm Beaconsfield High School | ||||
Beaconsfield High School | ||||
November 8, 2021 Beaconsfield High School 40-35 Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
Beaconsfield High School | ||||
Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
Mill Hill School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Mill Hill School 16-23 Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
Samuel Whitbread Academy | ||||
Sandringham | ||||
South Hampstead High School | Sandringham vs Talbot Heath | |||
September 21, 2021 South Hampstead High School 9:37 pm BYE | ||||
South Hampstead High School | ||||
November 10, 2021 South Hampstead High School 18-43 James Allen Girls School | ||||
BYE | ||||
James Allen Girls School | ||||
James Allen Girls School | November 23, 2021 James Allen Girls School 47-26 Grey Court School | |||
September 21, 2021 James Allen Girls School 54-41 Croydon High School | ||||
James Allen Girls School | ||||
Croydon High School | ||||
James Allen Girls School | ||||
Grey Court School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Grey Court School 33-30 Ranelagh | ||||
Grey Court School | ||||
October 12, 2021 Grey Court School 28-42 Queen Anne’s School | ||||
Ranelagh | ||||
Grey Court School | ||||
Queen Anne’s School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Queen Anne’s School 20-14 Windsor Girls’ School | ||||
Queen Anne’s School | ||||
Windsor Girls’ School | ||||
Kennet School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Kennet School 9:37 pm City of London School for Girls | ||||
BYE | ||||
November 3, 2021 BYE 9:39 am Greensward Academy | ||||
City of London School for Girls | ||||
Greensward Academy | ||||
Greensward Academy | November 26, 2021 Greensward Academy 21-31 Caterham School | |||
September 21, 2021 Greensward Academy 23-14 Wallington High School for Girls | ||||
Greensward Academy | ||||
Wallington High School for Girls | ||||
Caterham School | ||||
Royal Alexandra and Albert School | January 19, 2022 Caterham School 28-43 Talbot Heath | |||
September 21, 2021 Royal Alexandra and Albert School 12-11 St John’s School, Enfield | ||||
Royal Alexandra and Albert School | ||||
Royal Alexandra and Albert School vs Caterham School | ||||
St John’s School, Enfield | ||||
Caterham School | ||||
Caterham School | ||||
September 21, 2021 Caterham School 20-0 Benenden | ||||
Caterham School | ||||
Benenden | ||||
Talbot Heath | ||||
Prior’s Field | ||||
September 21, 2021 Prior’s Field 38-30 Churcher’s College | ||||
Prior’s Field School | ||||
November 15, 2021 Prior’s Field School 44-13 Roedean | ||||
Churcher’s College | ||||
Roedean | ||||
Roedean | December 9, 2021 Roedean 28-39 Talbot Heath | |||
September 21, 2021 Roedean 31-26 Hurstpierpoint College | ||||
Roedean | ||||
Hurstpierpoint College | ||||
Talbot Heath | ||||
The Gryphon School | ||||
September 21, 2021 The Gryphon School 27-30 Priory Community School | ||||
Priory Community School | ||||
October 14, 2021 Priory Community School 6:28 am Talbot Heath | ||||
Priory Community School | ||||
Talbot Heath | ||||
Ivybridge Community College | ||||
September 21, 2021 Ivybridge Community College 15-50 Talbot Heath | ||||
Talbot Heath | ||||
Talbot Heath |