Teams in Pink are the home team.
A Full Draw for all rounds will be online shortly – so you don’t need to wait for the rounds to finish – you will know the next club to play as fixtures will be updated as they are received.
For Round Deadlines, visit our Rules & Regulations
Results
Following your matches – it is the home clubs responsibility to send in the match result. Please email snsnationalcup@sistersnsport.com and we will update online.
Please feel free to share your results with us on Twitter -@sistersnsport and use #snsnetballcup when using social media.
If your clubs is missing from the draw please contact Sisters n Sport asap – please email snsnationalcup@sistersnsport.com
Round 1
Grangetown NC v BYE
Durham Palatinates Netball Club (DPNC) v Oaksway NC (Oaksway Win)
DNC v Wilmslow Lightning Netball Club (Result 43-24)
Aspire NC v Kingsway Power (Result – 8-49)
Boughton Belles NC v Warrington Elite NC (BBNC win)
Leyland Excel Netball Club v Tameside (Result – 27-37)
Chester v Ellesmere Port Youth NC (Result – 55-14)
NW Panthers NC v Wyre Netball Club (Result – 27-25)
Market Harborough v Stratford Thunderbirds (Result 32-41)
Team Beds v Beacons Netball Club (Result – 20-24)
Falcons v Team Matrix (Result 28-40)
Eagles v Wandsworth NC 2 (Result 58-11)
AP Saints v Magic 2 (Result – 60-13)
Wandsworth NC 1 v Bye
Telstars NC v Magic 1 (Result 45-31)
Hatfield NC v Blaze Netball Club (Result 63-10)
Round 2
Grangetown NC v Oaksway NC (Result 36-30)
DNC v Kingsway Power (Result 24-30)
Boughton Belles NC v Tameside (Result 36-64)
Chester v NW Panthers NC (Result 40-14)
Stratford Thunderbirds v Beacons Netball Club (Result 29-23)
Team Matrix v Eagles (Result 28-52)
AP Saints v Wandsworth NC 1 (Result 63-10)
Telstars NC v Hatfield NC (Result 36-34)
Round 3
Grangetown NC v Kingsway Power (Result 42-36)
Tameside v Chester (Result 32-33)
Eagles v Stratford Thunderbirds (Result 37-34)
AP Saints v Hatfield NC (Result 38-34)
Semi-Finals
Chester NC v Grangetown NC (Result 38-31)
Eagles v Hatfield NC (Monday 19th July)
Sisters n Sport National Netball Cup for Clubs – U17 Cup Final
Chester NC v
Plate – Round 1
BYE v Durham Palatinates Netball Club (DPNC) (DPNC)
Wilmslow Lightning Netball Club v Aspire NC (Aspire NC)
Boughton Belles NC v Leyland Excel Netball Club (Result 42-44)
Ellesmere Port Youth NC v Wyre Netball Club (Result 27-57)
Market Harborough v Team Beds (Result 47-28)
Falcons v Wandsworth 2 (Falcons)
Magic 2 v Wandsworth 1 (Winners Wandsworth)
Magic 1 v Blaze Netball Club (Winners Magic 2)
Plate – Round 2
Durham Palatinates Netball Club (DPNC) v Aspire NC (Result 38-34)
Leyland Excel Netball Club v Wyre Netball Club (Result 38-32)
Market Harborough v Falcons (Result 30-32)
Wandsworth 1 v Magic 1 (Result 21-45)
Semi-Finals
Durham Palatinates Netball Club (DPNC) v Leyland Excel Netball Club (Result 37-36)
Magic 1 v Falcons NC (Result 35-25)
Sisters n Sport National Netball Cup for Clubs – U17 Plate Final
Durham Palatinates Netball Club (DPNC) v Magic NC