Round 1 – 28th January 2023 |
|
SCHOOLS CUP 2022/23
ALL AGE GROUPS
2022/23 MATCH RESULTS
FILL IN RESULTS FORM
Teams in PINK are the home team.
Whitburn Church of England Academy v Egglescliffe School
High Tunstall College of Science v RGS Newcastle
Macmillan Academy v Carmel College
Hurworth School v BYE
Harrogate Grammar School v Bootham School
Tadcaster Grammar School v South Hunsley School
St Mary’s College v Withernsea High School
Penistone Grammar School v Heritage High School
Loreto Grammar School v Sale Grammar School
Congleton High School v Blessed Thomas Holford Catholic College
Didsbury High School v BYE
St James’ Catholic High School v The Grange School
Cheadle Hulme High School v St Gabriel’s RC High School
Bury Grammar School v Crompton House School
Laurus Cheadle Hulme v St Monica’s RC High School
Parrenthorn High v Tytherington School
The Fallibroome Academy v The Queens School, Chester
Upton Hall School FCJ v BYE
Litherland High School v Wirral Grammar School for Girls
The County High School, Leftwich v The Whitby High School
Lutterworth High School v Bablake School
Kings High School v Repton School
The Priory Ruskin Academy v St George’s Academy, Sleaford
Louth Academy v Somercotes Academy
St Ivo Academy v St Joseph’s College
Stephen Perse Foundation v Wollaston School
Alameda Middle School v Robert Bloomfield Academy
Hethersett Academy v Wymondham High Academy
Spalding High School v BYE
Queenswood v St Albans High School for Girls
BLACKFEN SCHOOL FOR GIRLS v Bromley High School GDST
Farringtons School v Brampton Manor Academy
Woolwich Polytechnic School for Girls v Colfe’s School
Sydenham High School GDST v BYE
Alexandra Park School v Forest School
Highgate School v South Hampstead High School
The Charter School East Dulwich v St James Senior Girls’ School
James Allen’s Girls’ School v Orleans Park School
Kingsdale foundation v Putney High School
Latymer Upper School v Wimbledon High
The Charter School North Dulwich v BYE
Croydon High School v Sevenoaks School
Southend High School for Girls v Great Baddow High School
Feltonfleet School v Lingfield College
Wycombe High School v Chesham Grammar School
Beaconsfield High School v Great Marlow School
Didcot Girl’s School v BYE
Abbeywood Community School v St Helen and St Katharine
Oxford High School v Churchdown School Academy
Millfield Prep School v Lytchett Minster School
Tiverton High School v Torquay Academy