Teams in Pink are the home team.
A Full Draw for all rounds will be online for the start of the academic year – so you don’t need to wait for the rounds to finish – you will know the next club to play as fixtures will be updated as they are received.
Round Deadlines
Round 1 – 24th September 2022
Round 2 – 5th November 2022
Round 3 – 3rd December 2022
Round 4 – 14th January 2023
Quarter Finals – 4th February 2023
Semi-Finals – 4th March 2023
Shield/Bowl Finals – 21st/22nd March 2023
Full – Rules & Regulations
Arrangement of Matches
Please arrange your matches within the next 7 days ready for the start of September. If you have not had a response or heard from the home team within the next 48 hours – please send them another email and cc in snsnationalcup@sistersnsport.com and we can help to speed up the arrangement.
Results
Information on reporting results will be sent out in September along with the full fixture schedule.
Please feel free to share your results with us on Twitter -@sistersnsport and use #snsfootballcup when using social media.
If your clubs is missing from the draw please contact Sisters n Sport asap – please email victoria@sistersnsport.com
Sisters n Sport National Netball Shield 2022/2023
U19 Round 1 DrawTrinity v St Aidan’s C of E High School (YCST)
Carmel College v Sedbergh School
Hornsea School and Language College v Queen Ethelburgas
Harrogate Ladies College v BYE
Cheadle Hulme School v Ackworth School
Shrewsbury School v BYE
Rossall School v Calday Grange Grammar School
Kings High v Ratcliffe College
The Priory Ruskin Academy v
Charnwood CollegeHereford Sixth Form College v Farmor’s School
St Joseph’s College v Ipswich School
Queenswood v Redborne Upper School
Ranelagh School v Downe House
BCA College v Queen Anne’s School
The Abbey School v Uxbridge College
DLD College, London v South Hampstead High School
The Charter School North Dulwich v St Paul’s Girls’ School
PUTNEY HIGH SCHOOL v City of London School for Girls
St Swithun’s School v St Catherine’s School
QEH Bristol v St Helen and St Katharine
Worthing College 2 v Churcher’s College
Shoreham Academy v Newman College Hove
Newton Abbot College v Millfield School
The Gryphon School v Ringwood School
Epsom College v BYE
Royal Russell School v Esher Sixt