Please find the U16 draw information for the 2021/2022 competition.
Teams in Pink are the home team.
A Full Draw for all rounds will be online by the end of the summer so you don’t need to wait for the rounds to finish – you will know the next school to play as fixtures will be updated as they are received.
For Round Deadlines, visit our Rules & Regulations
If your school is missing from the draw please contact Sisters n Sport asap – please email snsnationalcup@sistersnsport.com
RGS Newcastle v Newcastle High School for Girls
Macmillan Academy v Yarm School
Queen Ethelburgas v St Aidan’s CE High School
Bradford Grammar School v Wakefield Girls’ High School
South Hunsley School v St Mary’s College, Kingston upon Hull
Easington Academy v Trinity Catholic College
Sedbergh v BYE
Ashville College v Ripon Grammar School
Scarisbrick Hall School v BYE
(Lymm High School v Bury Grammar School*) v Great Sankey School
St Hilda’s CE High School v St Mary’s College, Liverpool
Wirral Grammar School for Girls v Bridgewater High School
Tytherington v The Fallibroome Academy
Withington Girls School v Stockport Grammar School
Hazel Grove High School v Cheadle Hulme High School
Oldham Hulme Grammar School v Kings Macclesfield
Alderley Edge School for Girls v Halewood Academy
Princethorpe College v King’s High School, Warwick
Nottingham Girls High School v Kesteven and Sleaford High School
Cheadle Hulme School v The Grange School, Hartford
Madeley School v Trent College
Wolfreton School & Sixth Form College v Bootham School
St George’s Academy v BYE
King Edwards VI High School For Girls v Bromsgrove School
Bablake School and King Henry VIII School v Rugby School
Thomas Telford v RSA Academy
High Tunstall College of Science v Whitburn Church of England Academy
Penistone Grammar School v St Bede’s and St Joseph’s Catholic College
Churston Ferrers Grammar School v Sidmouth College
Priory Community School v Newton Abbot School
Stephen Perse Foundation v Norwich High School for Girls
Bedford Girls School v Redborne Upper School
Berkhamsted v Sandringham School
St Albans High School for Girls (STAHS) v Mill Hill School
The King’s School, Gloucester v Highworth Warneford School
St Helen & St Katharine v Kennet School
Oxford High School v Wycombe High School
(Ranelagh School v Gordon’s School*) v Queen’s Anne’s
St Mary’s School Ascot v Prior’s Field
Wycombe Abbey v Windsor Girls’ School
Highgate School v JFS
North London Collegiate School v Beaconsfield High School
South Hampstead High School v Hammersmith Academy
James Allen Girls School v Putney High School
Latymer Upper School v Notting HIll and Ealing High School
Godolphin and Latymer School v Grey Court School
City of London School for Girls v BYE
Wimbledon High School v Croydon High School
Bishop Thomas Grant School v Royal Russell School
St John’s Senior School v Brentwood School
Reigate Grammar School v Royal Alexandra and Albert School
Caterham School v Walthamstow Hall
LINGFIELD COLLEGE v Benenden
Hinchingbrooke School v Samuel Whitbread Academy
Roedean v Blatchington Mill School
Brighton College v Hurstpierpoint College
St Catherine’s School v Churcher’s College
The John Warner School v St Benedict’s School, Ealing
Ivybridge Community College v Maynard School
The Gryphon School v Talbot Heath School ) Winner to play St Swithun’s School
Colfe’s School v Wallington High School for Girls
Woodlands School v Greensward Academy
*There are two preliminary matches which need to be played by 12th September:
Ranelagh School v Gordon’s School* – Winner will be play Queen Anne’s School at home in Rd 1
(Lymm High School v Bury Grammar School*) v Winner will be play Great Sankey School at home in Rd 1